Team


A high number of Internship Students, graduated students at Master and PhD level, Postdoctoral Fellows and Research Assistants are working at LARCASE. The founder and the responsible of this laboratory is Professor Ruxandra Mihaela Botez.
Dr Botez is AIAA Associate Fellow and Canada Research Chair Tier 1 Holder in Aircraft Modeling and Simulation Technologies.
Ruxandra is also Editor-in-Chief of the INCAS Bulletin, please see the website of this journal: http://bulletin.incas.ro/editorial_board.html. The INCAS Bulletin is edited by the National Institute for Aerospace Research Elie Carafoli under the aegis of the Romanian Academy.

The other LARCASE members are the Professor Dr Michael Païdoussis (Emeritus Thomas Workman Professor - he donated the McGill Blow Down Subsonic Wind Tunnel Price-Païdoussis) the associate professors at ETS, Dr Lucian Teodor Grigorie (also Associate Professor at the Craiova University in Romania) and Dr Roberto Felix Patron (also Assistant Professor at the Hogeschool van Amsterdam in Neatherlands), as well as the Research Associate Mr Oscar Carranza.

There are more than 50 LARCASE collaborators working at ÉTS, at École Polytechnique, McGill University, Concordia University as well as in aerospace companies, research institutes and universities localized in Montreal and Ottawa, or in other countries (USA, Germany, France, Italy, Romania and Mexico). The research at the LARCASE was realized in the frame of two major projects financed by the CRIAQ and NSERC in collaboration with three other professors at ÉTS: Dr Patrick Terriault and Dr Vladimir Brailovski (LAMSI) – in the CRIAQ 7.1 project, and with professor Simon Joncas – in the CRIAQ MDO 505 project. The ÉTS professors Dr Thien-My Dao, Dr Rachid Aissaoui, Dr Tony Wong and Dr Guy Gauthier are also collaborators of the LARCASE. The names of students working at the LARCASE team are given in the next paragraph.

LARCASE STUDENTS TEAM:
Khalil Abid, Clement Bergeon, Yamina Boughari, Gabin Caillot, David Communier, Olivier Carrier, Thomas Cassin, Olivier Carrier, Lorry Correia, Pierre Marie Cruciani, Radu Ioan Dancila, Rizck Dhouib, Simon Domanti, Ferdinand Duchet Suchaux, Mohamed Morset Elelwi, Yassine El-Caid, Georges Ghazi, Maxime Ghorayeb, Emma Grasset, Maximilien Hawawini, Antoine Katz, Anais Kerroux, Shery Khan, Maxime Alex Kuitche, Robin Lacroix, Franck Le-Besnerais, Cyril Ledent, Musavir Malik, Jean Christophe Maunand, Antoine Michielin, Aurélien Mons, Julien Marolleau, Payam Mehregan, Vincent Nicol, Eloise Paper, Cedric Quillet, Joel Rejoui, Viitorio Rogoli, Manuel Flores Salinas, Katel Vallée, Matthias Vayssette, Hugo Yanez Badillo, Francois Verdier, Ahmad Zohreh Nejad, Marine Segui, Guillaume Tatrie, and Thomas Wilson.

BEng (internship and project)

Year 2018
Name Program Year
Castelar Yohan Bachelor's Eng. Project, PolyTech Orleans, France (6 months) 2018
Florian Labourdette Bachelor's Eng. Project, ESTACA (8 months) 2018
Paul Robin Bachelor's Eng. Project, ESTACA (9 months) 2018
Luc Olivier Chamlong Bachelor's Eng. Project, EPF (4 months) 2018
Maimouna Gueye Bachelor's Eng. Excellent Project (PFE), ÉTS (4 months) 2018
Maxime Lussier Bachelor's Eng. Project (PFE), ÉTS (4 months) 2018
Mathias Baret Bachelor's Eng. Project (PFE), ÉTS (4 months 2018
Benoit Gerardin Ecole de l'Air, France (4 months internship) 2018
Romain Boutin Ecole de l'Air, France (4 months internship) 2018
Alexandre Blanc ESTACA, France (1 year internship) 2018
Yacine Touka ESTACA, France (1 year internship) 2018
Alexandre Le Callonec ESTACA, France (1 year internship) 2018
Arthur Guillemin ESTACA, France (1 year internship) 2018
Louis Thioulouse ESTACA, France (1 year internship) 2018
Magali Gelhaye ESTACA, France (9 months internship) 2018
Year 2017
Name Program Year
Valentin Mabile EPF, France (4 months internship) 2017
Simon Bezin EPF, France (4 months internship) 2017
Alexis Machu ESTACA, France (5 months internship) 2017
Anthonio Ramanaidou ESTACA, France (5 months internship) 2017
Axel Merel ESTACA, France (5 months internship) 2017
David Besse ESTACA, France (5 months internship) 2017
Emily Thompson ESTACA, France (5 months internship) 2017
Enzo Coquerel ESTACA, France (5 months internship) 2017
Frederic Jouitteau ESTACA, France (5 months internship) 2017
Julien Gibot ESTACA, France (5 months internship) 2017
Mathieu Lutz ESTACA, France (5 months internship) 2017
Nicolas Ilkiewick ESTACA, France (5 months internship) 2017
Sacha Benovici ESTACA, France (5 months internship) 2017
Tom Chauveau ESTACA, France (5 months internship) 2017
Gabriel Deymard Ecole de l'Air, France (4 months internship) 2017
Marc Henri Devillers UTBM, France (5 months internship) 2017
Charles Bourrely EPF, France (6 months internship) 2017
Landry Dellis Polytech Orléans, France (6 months internship) 2017
Sébastien Violette Polytech Orléans, France (6 months internship) 2017
Fabien Kerboeuf EPF, France (6 months internship) 2017
Johann Bichara EPF, France (6 months internship) 2017
Marc Jeulin EPF, France (6 months internship) 2017
Alan Santos EPF, France (4 months internship) 2017
Maurine Bouvet EPF, France (4 months internship) 2017
Matthieu Mantilla EPF, France (6 months internship) 2017
Cyril Mirey EPF, France (6 months internship) 2017
Remi Visio EPF, France (6 months internship) 2017
Berenger Fendt EPF, France (4 months internship) 2017
Joris Calcagno EPF, France (6 months internship) 2017
Year 2016
Name Program Year
Lars Rudolf Hefti ETS (4 months internship) 2016
Jimmy Suarez ENSMA, France (4 months internship) 2016
Antoine Hamy ESTACA, France (1 year internship) 2016
Charles Romain ESTACA, France (1 year internship) 2016
Paul Mugnier ESTACA, France (1 year internship) 2016
Guillaume Brianchon ESTACA, France (1 year internship) 2016
Grégoire Portier ESTACA, France (1 year internship) 2016
Robin Lacroix ESTACA, France (4 months internship) 2016
Aurélien Mons ESTACA, France (4 months internship) 2016
Anais Kerroux ESTACA, France (4 months internship) 2016
Maximilien Hawawini ESTACA, France (4 months internship) 2016
Cedric Ouillette ESTACA, France (4 months internship) 2016
Cyril Ledent ESTACA, France (4 months internship) 2016
Guillaume Tatrie ESTACA, France (4 months internship) 2016
Valentin Derouineau ENSIME, France (6 months internship) 2016
Hugo Ruiz EPF, France (6 months internship) 2016
Sonya Kessaci EPF, France (6 months internship) 2016
Florent Margery EPF, France (6 months internship) 2016
Thomas Bournisien EPF, France (6 months internship) 2016
Pierre Pageaud EPF, France (6 months internship) 2016
Andréa Mennequin EPF, France (6 months internship) 2016
Antoine Machetto EPF, France (6 months internship) 2016
Theo André EPF, France (6 months internship) 2016
Nicolas Breton EPF, France (6 months internship) 2016
Harris Addoun EPF, France (6 months internship) 2016
Adrien Sarafian EPF, France (4 months internship) 2016
Alexandre Pate Moraitou EPF, France (4 months internship) 2016
Aurélie George EPF, France (4 months internship) 2016
Pierre Arthur Guerin EPF, France (4 months internship) 2016
Thomas Lioville EPF, France (4 months internship) 2016
Vincent Furic EPF, France (4 months internship) 2016
Quentin Sammartano ESTACA, France (6 months internship) 2016
Mathieu Bosne Ecole de l'Air, France (4 months internship) 2016
Pierrick Ienny Ecole de l'Air, France (4 months internship) 2016
Aimen Ben Khemis ESAT(8 months internship) 2016
Adil Youssoufi ETS (4 months internship) 2016
Year 2015
Name Program Year
Jeremy Ankri EPF, France (6 months internship) 2015
Alexandre Carassus EPF, France (6 months internship) 2015
Nicolas Chan EPF, France (6 months internship) 2015
Antoine Vergne EPF, France (6 months internship) 2015
Audric Bunel ESTACA, France (6 months internship) 2015
Charles Maistre ESTACA, France (4 months internship) 2015
Valentin Reynaud ESTACA, France (4 months internship) 2015
Joran Acotto ENSEIRB-MATMECA (3 months internship) 2015
Kevin Rezk Ecole Polytechnique (4 months internship) 2015
Joseph Messi Achigui ETS (4 months internship) 2015
Benoit Beulze ESTACA, France (1 year internship) 2015
Tristan Avrault ESTACA, France (1 year internship) 2015
Yohann Afriat ESTACA, France (6 months internship) 2015
Year 2014
Name Program Year
Mohamad Abdool Koheeallee ETS, Montreal
PFE, 4 month internship
2014
Laurane Ternisien EPF, France 2014
Olivier Guillemette ETS, France 2014
Bruce Beuze EPF, France 2014
Simon Demange EPF, France 2014
Marine Gautier EPF, France 2014
François George EPF, France 2014
Arnaud Law Hang EPF, France 2014
Alexandre Liv EPF, France 2014
Jessica Sagnes ESTACA, France 2014
Marine Schindler EPF, France 2014
Antoine Soler EPF, France 2014
Samy Bottollier Lemallaz ECAM, Lyon, France 2014
Jeremy Duchemin ESTACA, France 2014
Soufiane Herda ENSICAEN, France 2014
Julian Anthony McGill 2014
Zaag Mahdi INSAT 2014
Lylia Melika Meliane ESAT 2014
Hamdi Balhadj INSAT 2014
Elyès El Khiari ESAT 2014
Atef Toumi ESAT 2014
Amani Ben Moussa INSAT 2014
Year 2013
Name Program Year
Jonathan Bélanger ETS, Montreal
PFE, 4 month internship, project report ''Excellent''
2013
Vincent Bélanger ETS, Montreal
PFE, 4 month internship, project report ''Excellent''
2013
Antoine Brignon EPF, France
6 month internship
2013
Clemence Roland EPF, France
6 month internship
2013
Yvan Tondji Chendjou EPF, France
6 month internship
2013
Aurore Elfort EPF, France
6 month internship
2013
Yolene Berrou EPF, France
6 month internship
2013
Ahmed Boudhina ESAT, Tunisia
6 month internship
2013
Rami Bejaoui ESTI, Tunisia
6 month internship
2013
Mahmoud Zouari ESTI, Tunisia
6 month internship
2013
Burhanudine Achikhoussen ESTACA, France
5 month internship
2013
Fabien Dubois ENSE 3, Grenoble, France
6 month internship
2013
Pierre Le-Ny ESTACA, France
6 month internship
2013
Raman Venkadesh ESTACA, France
6 month internship
2013
Jihed Briki ENIS
6 month internship
2013
David Communier ETS, Montréal
PFE
4 month internship
2013
Fedia Gadi ENIT
6 month internship
2013
Mohamed Sadok Guezguez ENIS
6 month internship
2013
Yohan Nacache INSA, Lyon, France
4 month internship
2013
Year 2012
Name Program Year
Gael Fournier ESTACA, France
6 month internship
2012
Pierre Gasson ESTACA, France
6 month internship
2012
Mathieu Gueguen ESTACA, France
6 month internship
2012
Jean-Baptiste Vincent ESTACA, France
1 year internship
2012
Glenn Lionel Boulingui INSA-Strasbourg, France
6 month internship
2012
Clement Hamel ESTACA, France
6 month internship
2012
Clement D'Artigues ESTACA, France
6 month internship
2012
Isabelle Cadrin ETS, Montréal
4 month internship, project report ''Excellent''
2012
Matthieu Gendreau École Polytechnique, France
4 month internship
2012
Achref Nciri ENIM
5 month internship
2012
Souhaila Boulahmi ENIM
6 month internship
2012
Romain Gloumineau ESTACA, France
Stage de 12 mois
2012
Luis Fajardo Université Polytechnique de Valencia, Espagne
8 month internship
2012
Matthieu Hoareau ESTACA, France
1 year internship
2012
Aurelien Mornas ESTACA, France
1 year internship
2012
Guillaume Leplus-Habeneck ESIGETEL, France
6 month internship
2012
Anthony Carmona ETS, Montréal
4 month internship
2012
Pierre Contestin EPF, France
6 month internship
2012
Alexandra Hassig SUPMECA, Toulon, France
6 month internship
2012
Aniss Kesacci EPF, France
6 month internship
2012
Ben S. Mahmoud INSAT
6 month internship
2012
Ruby Margaux EPF, France
6 month internship
2012
Ajanthan Narayanamorthy EPF, France
6 month internship
2012
Adrien Charles Oyono EPF, France
6 month internship
2012
Andrei Rakhov ETS, Montréal
PFE (Studies end internship)
2012
Year 2011
Name Program Year
Anne Catherine EPF, France
4 month internship
2011
Natacha Dumondel EPF, France
4 month internship
2011
Jean Hemmerle EPF, France
4 month internship
2011
Paul Pietri EPF, France
4 month internship
2011
Damien Smadja EPF, France
4 month internship
2011
Vincent Riou SUPAERO, France
5 month internship
2011
Vinayak Vadlamani University of Petroleum and Energy, Inde
3 month internship
2011
Lord Tevoedjre INSA, Strasbourg, France
4 month internship
2011
Sidbe Souleymane INSA, Strasbourg, France
6 month internship
2011
Flores Manuel Salinas ÉTS, Montréal
Stage de fin d'études de 4 mois
2011
Alienor Léibenguth ESTACA, France
4 month internship
2011
Georges Ghazi ESTACA, France
4 month internship
2011
Pierre Arbanas ESTACA, France
3 month internship
2011
Marlène Atihou Polytech' Orleans, France
Stage de 2 mois
2011
Benjamin Langlet ESTACA, France
1 year internship
2011
Corentin Gauthier ESTACA, France
1 year internship
2011
William Gombaud ESTACA, France
1 year internship
2011
Thomas Salamah ESTACA, France
1 year internship
2011
Jérémy Dupont Polytech Annecy-Chambéry, France
4 month internship
2011
Hocine Khouader ESTACA, France
4 month internship
2011
Thierry Klotz Supméca, France
4 month internship
2011
Year 2010
Name Program Year
Catherine Lambert ÉTS, Montréal
4 month internship
2010
Florian Allard INSA, France
3 month internship
2010
Fabien Benoteau INSA, France
3 month internship
2010
Jean Clauss INSA, France
3 month internship
2010
Coovi Davakan ÉTS, Montréal
3 and 8 month internship
2010
Anthony Farshchi Université de Concordia, Montréal
3 month internship
2010
Laurent Felix ESTACA, France
4 month internship
2010
Pierre Maltais ÉTS, Montréal
4 month internship
2010
Lionel Kili IPSA, France
6 month internship
2010
Jimmy Menoux INSA, France
3 month internship
2010
Francois Millet IPSA, France
6 month internship
2010
Year 2009
Name Program Year
Quentin Bourgeteau ESTACA, France
1 year internship
2009
Frederic Lidove ESTACA, France
5 month internship
2009
Olivier Pollender-Moreau ÉTS, Montréal
Projet de fin d'études
2009
Alexandre Gagné ÉTS, Montréal
4 month internship
2009
Julie Monszajn ESTACA, France
1 year internship
2009
Arnaud Hidee ESTACA, France
1 year internship
2009
Julien Gobeaut ESTACA, France
1 year internship
2009
Alexandre Biguet-Mermet ESTACA, France
1 year internship
2009
Adrien Theodore École Polytechnique de l'Université de Nantes, France
3 month internship
2009
Nicolas Marechal Supelec, France
3 month internship
2009
Year 2008
Name Program Year
Sylvain Tettrault ÉTS, Montréal
4 month internship
2008
M. Akkaya ÉTS, Montréal
4 month internship
2008
Ilias Karrouz ESTACA, France
4 month internship
2008
Thibault DesMottes ESTACA, France
4 month internship
2008
Matthieu Roux ESTACA, France
4 month internship
2008
Gaetan Elie ESTACA, France
4 month internship
2008
Sebastien Bouvet ESTACA, France
4 month internship
2008
Olivier Scholz ESTACA, France
4 month internship
2008
Jonathan Goupil ÉTS, Montréal
4 month internship
2008
Julien Fays ESTACA, France
1 year internship
2008
Romain Brisemeur ESTACA, France
1 year internship
2008
Nicolas Boely ESTACA, France
1 year internship
2008
Gabriel Kouba ESTACA, France
1 year internship
2008
Year 2007
Name Program Year
Marie Coison ESTACA, France
4 month internship
2007
Arnaud Vengeon ESTACA, France
4 month internship
2007
Chandane Zagjivan ESTACA, France
4 month internship
2007
Marc Metayer ESTACA, France
4 month internship
2007
Patrick Dionne Université Concordia, Montréal  
4 month internship
2007
Adil Marzouki Université Concordia, Montréal
4 month internship
2007
Sandrine De Jesus Mota ESTACA, France
1 year internship
2007
Year 2006
Name Program Year
Benoit Fayard Université de Poitiers, France
4 month internship
2006
Raj Singh IIT Guwahati, Inde
4 month internship
2006
Laurent Benkemoun ESTACA, France
4 month internship
2006
Bodron Alban ESTACA, France
4 month internship
2006
Patrick Dionne Université Concordia, Montréal
4 month internship
2006
Alexis Delvalle ESTACA, France
4 month internship
2006
Michel Labib ENSEEIHT, France
4 month internship
2006
Year 2005
Name Program Year
Patrick Dionne Université Concordia, Montréal
4 month internship
2005
Christophe Hayot ENSMM, France
4 month internship
2005
France Ungaro ENSMM, France
4 month internship
2005
Romain Monnery ESTACA, France
4 month internship
2005
Year 2004
Name Program Year
Alexandre Diveu INSA-Lyon, France
4 month internship
2004
Jean Francois Quinton INSA-Lyon, France
4 month internship
 


Certificate (project)
Year 2010
Name Program Year
Saafi, Kais ETS, Montréal
6 month project
2010


MEng (internship and project)
Year 2018
Name Program Year
Yassine El Caid Master's Project in Aerospace Engineering, ÉTS (4 months internship) 2018
Year 2016
Name Program Year
Amine Elhazzaouni Pratt&Whitney Canada & ETS (4 months internship) 2016
Amine Elhazzaouni ETS (8 months internship) 2016
Abdelfattah Chidmi ETS (4 months internship) 2016
Daniela Bracaci Faculty of Aircraft Design, Bucharest, Romania (6 months internship) 2016
Alina Turculet Faculty of Aircraft Design, Bucharest, Romania (6 months internship) 2016
Alexandre Fernandez Bordeaux University (6 months internship) 2016
Alexandre Puzzuoli ETS (8 months internship) 2016
Jean Baptiste Hochmuth ETS (8 months internship) 2016
Vincent Ruault ETS (8 months internship) 2016
Rachid Regaig ETS (4 months internship) 2016
Mohammed Zeghoudi ETS (4 months internship) 2016
Year 2015
Name Program Year
Loredana Dugulean Faculty of Aircraft Design, Bucharest, Romania(6 months internship) 2015
José Joacquin Casas Melo ETS(6 months project of 9 credits) 2015
José Joacquin Casas Melo ETS (4 months internship at Siemens) 2015
Maxime Kuitche ESIGELEC, Saint-Etienne du Rouvray Cedex, France (6 months internship) 2015
Jeremie Ndala Kazubu ETS (8 months internship) 2015
Ben Henia Mehdi Université Laval, Québec
Project for 8 months (Aerospace Eng.)
2015
Lynda Haredj ETS (4 months internship) 2015
Year 2014
Name Program Year
Benjamin Gerbe de Tore ÉTS, Montréal
Master project in Aerospace ENgineering (4 months)
2014
Antoine Simon INSA, Lyon France
Project for 2 years
2014
Year 2013
Name Program Year
Florian Theel ÉTS, Montréal
1 year project
2013
Vincent Cauzard ÉTS, Montréal
8 month project
2013
Year 2012
Name Program Year
Robin Calestreme ÉTS, Montréal
4 month project
2012
Akakpo Guetou Vigninou Novignon ÉTS, Montréal
8 month project
2012
Ovidiu Baciu ÉTS, Montréal
6 month internship project
2012
Year 2011
Name Program Year
Ahmed Sassi ÉTS, Montréal
8 month project
2011
Marjan van Dijck Université Delft, Pays-bas
6 month internship
2011
Biley Adelphe Ekponon Université Laval, Québec
4 month internship
2011
Julian Gil ÉTS, Montréal
8 month internship and project
2011
Juan Carlos Toledo ÉTS, Montréal
4 month project
2011
Francis Beaucaire Université de Sherbrooke,
4 month internship
2011
Year 2009
Name Program Year
Adrian Horhogea ÉTS, Montréal
8 month project
2009
Marion Couffignal ÉTS, Montréal
4 month internship
2009
Year 2008
Name Program Year
Bruce Alstrom Université de Concordia, Montreal 
4 month internship
2008
Pierre Attal École Polytechnique
4 month internship
2008
Yamina Boughari Université Laval, Québec
8 month internship and project
2008
Year 2006
Name Program Year
Arsene Mamert École Polytechnique, Montréal
8 month internship and project
2006
Bernard Mathieu ÉTS, Montréal
4 month internship
2006
Li Zhenhua Université Concordia, Montréal
4 month internship
2006
Year 2005
Name Program Year
A. Khelifi École Polytechnique, Montréal
4 month internship
2005
Tarek Merouani École Polytechnique, Montréal
4 month internship
2005
Year 2000
Name Program Year
Baker Ghassan Concordia University, Montreal
8 month internship
2000
Year 1999
Name Program Year
Rajaa Kouch École Polytechnique, Montréal
8 month internship and project
1999


M. Eng. (Thesis)
Year 2017
Name Program Year
Duc Hien Nguyen ÉTS, Montréal Master Thesis (Aerospace Eng.) 2017
Magdalena Tudor ÉTS, Montréal Master Thesis (Aerospace Eng.) 2017
Margaux Ruby ÉTS, Montréal Master Thesis (Aerospace Eng.) 2017
Hema Aubeelack ÉTS, Montréal Master Thesis (Aerospace Eng.) 2017
Paul Alexandre Bardela ÉTS, Montréal Master Thesis (Aerospace Eng.) - Excellent 2017
Benoit Beulze ÉTS, Montréal Master Thesis (Aerospace Eng.) - Excellent 2017
Mahdi Zaag ÉTS, Montréal Master Thesis (Aerospace Eng.) 2017
Year 2016
Name Program Year
Yvan Tondji ÉTS, Montréal
Master Thesis (Aerospace Eng.)
2016
Mohamed Guezguez Sadok ÉTS, Montréal
Thesis (Aerospace Eng.)- ''Excellent''
2016
Year 2015
Name Program Year
David Communier ÉTS, Montréal
Thesis (Aerospace Eng.)
2015
Jean Baptiste Vincent ÉTS, Montréal
Thesis (Aerospace Eng.)- ''Excellent''
2015
Manuel Flores Salinas ÉTS, Montréal
Thesis (Aerospace Eng.)
2015
Maxim Leuca ÉTS, Montréal
Thesis (Aerospace Eng.)
2015
Samia Chabani ÉTS, Montréal
Thesis (Aerospace Eng.)
2015
Year 2014
Name Program Year
Souleymane Sidibe ÉTS, Montréal,
Thesis
2014
François Michaud ÉTS, Montréal
Thesis (Aerospace Eng.)
2014
Georges Ghazi École Polytechnique
Thesis (Aerospace Eng.) - ''Excellent''
2014
Clément Hamel ÉTS, Montréal
Thesis (Aerospace Eng.)
2014
Year 2013
Name Program Year
Jeremy Brossard ÉTS, Montréal,
Thesis
2013
Radu Dancila ÉTS, Montréal,
Thesis
2013
Jocelyn Gagné ÉTS, Montréal,
''Excellent'' Thesis
2013
Year 2012
Name Program Year
Olivier Pollender Moreau Master in Engineering, ÉTS, Montréal 2012
Saafi Kais Master in Aerospace Engineering, ÉTS, Montréal 2012
Year 2011
Name Program Year
Bogdan Dancila Master in Engineering, ÉTS, Montréal 2011
Year 2010
Name Program Year
Romain Brisemeur Master in Engineering, ''Excellent'' Thesis, ÉTS, Montréal 2010
Nicolas Boely Master in Engineering, ÉTS, Montréal 2010
Gabriel Kouba Master in Engineering, ÉTS, Montréal 2010
Julien Fays Master in Engineering, ÉTS, Montréal 2010
Year 2009
Name Program Year
Dumitru Popescu Master in Automated Production Engineering, ''Excellent'' Master Thesis, ÉTS, Montréal 2009
Year 2008
Name Program Year
Laurentiu Birla Master in Engineering, ÉTS, Montréal 2008
Sandrine de Jesus Mota Master in Engineering, ''Excellent'' Master Thesis, ÉTS, Montréal 2008
Michel Labib Master in Engineering, ÉTS, Montréal 2008
Year 2006
Name Program Year
Wu Chen Master in Engineering, École Polytechnique, Montréal 2006
Mihai Rotaru Master in Engineering, ÉTS, Montréal 2006
Laurentiu Ciocan Master in Engineering, ÉTS, Montréal 2006
Year 2005
Name Program Year
Mohsen Jalali Master in Automated Production Engineering, Montréal, ÉTS 2005
Emil Crisan Master in Automated Production Engineering, Montréal, ÉTS 2005
Claudiu Benea Master in Automated Production Engineering, Montréal, ÉTS 2005
Lidia Bunduc Master in Automated Production Engineering, Montréal. ÉTS 2005
Andrei Vladimir Popov Master in Engineering, ÉTS, Montréal 2005
Martin Lefebvre Maîtrise en technologie des systèmes, ÉTS, Montréal 2005
Year 2003
Name Program Year
Mohamed Herda Master in Automated Production Engineering, ÉTS, Montréal 2003
Year 2002
Name Program Year
Dina Hamza Master in Automated Production Engineering, ÉTS, Montréal 2002
Othman Saoud Master in Automated Production Engineering, ÉTS, Montréal 2002
Year 2001
Name Program Year
Alexandre Doin Master in Electrical Engineering, ÉTS & École Polytechnique, Montréal  2001
M. Boughalem Master in Automated Production Engineering, ÉTS, Montréal 2001
Year 1999
Name Program Year
Imad Boustani Master in Automated Production Engineering, ÉTS, Montréal 1999
Djallel Biskri Master in Automated Production Engineering, ÉTS, Montréal 1999
Moussa Abdoune Master in Electrical Engineering, ÉTS, Montréal 1999


PhD
Year 2017
Name Program Year
Alejandro Murrieta Mendoza PhD Thesis, ÉTS, Montréal 2017
Bogdan Dumitru Dancila PhD Excellent Thesis, ÉTS, Montréal 2017
Yamina Boughari ETS, Montreal 2017
Ben Mosbah ETS, Montreal 2017
Year 2016
Name Program Year
Andreea Koreanschi ETS, Montreal
Thesis ''Excellent''
2016
Joel Michel Tchatchueng ETS, Montreal 2016
Year 2015
Name Program Year
Oliviu Sugar Gabor ETS, Montreal
Thesis ''Excellent''
2015
Year 2014
Name Program Year
Roberto Salvador Felix Patron ETS, Montreal
Thesis ''Excellent''
2014
Year 2013
Name Program Year
Nicoleta Anton ETS, Montreal
Thesis
2013
Year 2010
Name Program Year
Andrei Vladimir Popov ETS, Montreal
Thesis
2010
Year 2007
Name Program Year
Djallel Eddine Biskri ETS, Montreal
Thesis
2007
Michel Nadeau Beaulieu ETS, Montreal
Thesis ''Excellent''
2007
Year 2006
Name Program Year
Alin Dinu ÉTS, Montréal 2006


Postdoctoral fellowship
Year 2018
Name Program Year
Yamina Boughari ETS, LARCASE & GlobVision 2 years 2018
Year 2016
Name Program Year
Oliviu Sugar Gabor ETS
6 months internship
2016
Year 2009
Name Program Year
Teodor Lucian Grigorie Avionics Faculty, Romania
1 year fellowship AUF
2009
Year 2006
Name Program Year
Adrian Hiliuta ÉTS, Montréal
3 year fellowship
2006
Year 2005
Name Program Year
Teodor Lucian Grigorie Avionics Faculty, Romania
3 month fellowship AUF
2005
Year 2004
Name Program Year
Iulian Cotoi ÉTS, Montréal
1 year fellowship
2004
Year 2003
Name Program Year
Salim Ibrir ÉTS, Montréal
1 year fellowship
2003
Year 2000
Name Program Year
Petrisor Parvu ÉTS, Montréal
4 month internship
2000